Willingness To Take Risks While Driving

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up12001
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zp/zp11801
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
bep/bep12501
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Willingness To Take Risks While Driving Risikobereitschaft beim Autofahren
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [0] 0 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
1 [1] 1 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [1] 1 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
2 [2] 2 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [2] 2 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
3 [3] 3 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [3] 3 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
4 [4] 4 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [4] 4 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
5 [5] 5 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [5] 5 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
6 [6] 6 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [6] 6 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
7 [7] 7 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [7] 7 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
8 [8] 8 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [8] 8 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
9 [9] 9 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [9] 9 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
10 [10] 10 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [10] 10 Risikob Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0197

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: willingness to take risks while driving

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 65284
invalid 586857

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0197 up12001 zp11801 bep12501 bepm_p_22001
Dataset: pl up zp bep bep_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (581865)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (4992) -1 (1415) -1 (1366) -1 (2211) -1 (548)
willingness to take risks: on scale 0-non to 10-very 0 (15047) 0 (5229) 0 (4989) 0 (4829) 0 (835)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information