Willingness To Take Health Risks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Willingness To Take Health Risks Risikobereitschaft bei Gesundheit
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [0] 0 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
1 [1] 1 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [1] 1 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
2 [2] 2 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [2] 2 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
3 [3] 3 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [3] 3 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
4 [4] 4 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [4] 4 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
5 [5] 5 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [5] 5 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
6 [6] 6 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [6] 6 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
7 [7] 7 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [7] 7 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
8 [8] 8 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [8] 8 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
9 [9] 9 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [9] 9 Risikober Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
10 [10] 10 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [10] 10 Risikob Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0201

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: willingness to take health risks

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 69818
invalid 612629

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0201 up12005 zp11805 bepm_p_22005 bep12505
Dataset: pl up zp bep_mig bep
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (612171)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (458) -1 (151) -1 (96) -1 (73) -1 (211)
willingness to take risks: on scale 0-non to 10-very 0 (15762) 0 (5064) 0 (5579) 0 (856) 0 (5119)