[de] Selbsteinschaetzung Risikobereitschaft [harmonisiert]

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Selbsteinschaetzung Risikobereitschaft [harmonisiert] Selbsteinschaetzung Risikobereitschaft [harmonisiert]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [0] 0 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
1 [1] 1 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [1] 1 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
2 [2] 2 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [2] 2 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
3 [3] 3 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [3] 3 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
4 [4] 4 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [4] 4 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
5 [5] 5 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [5] 5 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
6 [6] 6 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [6] 6 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
7 [7] 7 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [7] 7 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
8 [8] 8 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [8] 8 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
9 [9] 10 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [9] 9 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
10 [10] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [10] 10 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0204_h

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 329573
invalid 352874

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint