pl/plh0204_v2: [de] Persoenliche Risikobereitschaft [2004,2006,2008-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp10
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [0] 0 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
1 [1] 1 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [1] 1 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
2 [2] 2 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [2] 2 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
3 [3] 3 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [3] 3 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
4 [4] 4 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [4] 4 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
5 [5] 5 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [5] 5 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
6 [6] 6 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [6] 6 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
7 [7] 7 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [7] 7 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
8 [8] 8 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [8] 8 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
9 [9] 10 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [9] 9 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
10 [10] 0 Willingness To Take Risks: On Scale 0-Non To 10-Very [10] 10 Risikobereit Skala 0-Gar nicht, 10-Sehr
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0204_v2

own opinion of willingness to take risks

English label: [de] Persoenliche Risikobereitschaft [2004,2006,2008-2018]

German label: Persoenliche Risikobereitschaft [2004,2006,2008-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 324631
invalid 357816

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0204_v2 up119 wp123 yp10 zp121 bap123 bbp121 bcp148 bdpm_p_192 bdp154 bdpm_p_192 bepm_p_32 bep04 bfpm_p_180 bfp04 bgpr349 bgpm185c bgp05 bhp_05 bip_15
Dataset pl up wp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_refugees bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
on scale 0-low to 10-high 1 (1383) 1 (290) 1 (189)
1 (1058) 1 (1021) 1 (326) 1 (326) 1 (1918)
scale 0-10 1 (209)
willingness to take risks: on scale 0-non to 10-very 0 (20578) 0 (1752) 0 (1093) 0 (884) 0 (1915) 0 (957) 0 (1533) 0 (1253) 0 (6) 0 (2046) 1 (1492)
very willing to take risks 10 (376) 10 (217) 10 (433) 10 (215) 10 (215) 10 (121) 10 (1010)
risk prone (0-risk averse to 10-risk prone) 10 (202) 10 (461)
very ready to assume risks 10 (698)
not at all willing to take risks 0 (1566) 0 (1031) 0 (996) 0 (521) 0 (521) 0 (382) 0 (2618)
not at all willing to take risks, (scale 0-10) 0 (389) 0 (992)
not at all ready to assume risks 0 (2934)
no answer -1 (1698) -1 (138) -1 (148) -1 (45) -1 (85) -1 (92) -1 (58) -1 (80) -1 (22) -1 (32) -1 (22) -1 (28) -1 (190) -1 (19) -1 (67) -1 (302) -1 (8) -1 (351) -1 (238) -1 (174)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (19471) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (25992) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (336647)