Thorough worker

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp12501
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zp/zp12001
2010:
2011:
2012:
bcp/f12p115a
2013:
bdp/bdp15101
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Thorough worker Arbeite gruendlich
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] Does Not Apply [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] 2 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] On a Scale 1-7 [3] auf einer Skala 1-7
4 [4] On a Scale 1-7 [4] auf einer Skala 1-7
5 [5] On a Scale 1-7 [5] auf einer Skala 1-7
6 [6] On a Scale 1-7 [6] auf einer Skala 1-7
7 [7] Applies Fully [7] Trifft voll zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0212

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: thorough worker

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 97170
invalid 554971

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0212 vp12501 zp12001 bdp15101 bhp_08_01
Dataset: pl vp zp bdp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (518820)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (35545)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (606) -1 (143) -1 (164) -1 (129) -1 (143)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
on scale 1-low, 7-high 2 (482)
2 (90) 2 (124) 2 (91)
on a scale 1-7 3 (1395) 2 (139)
applies fully 7 (43974) 7 (9967) 7 (9560) 7 (8578) 7 (12828)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information