pl/plh0214: Am sometimes too coarse with others

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] Does Not Apply [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] 2 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] 3 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [3] 3 auf Skala 1-7
4 [4] 4 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [4] 4 auf Skala 1-7
5 [5] 5 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [5] 5 auf Skala 1-7
6 [6] 6 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [6] 6 auf Skala 1-7
7 [7] Applies Fully [7] Trifft voll zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0214

am sometimes too coarse with others

English label: Am sometimes too coarse with others

German label: Bin manchmal zu grob zu anderen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 97253
invalid 585194

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0214 vp12503 zp12003 bdp15103 bhp_08_03
Dataset pl vp zp bdp bhp
on scale 1-low, 7-high 2 (23292)
2 (4494)
on a scale 1-7 2 (6944)
applies fully 7 (2409) 7 (470) 7 (485) 7 (447) 7 (782)
does not apply 0 (0) 1 (5191) 1 (4272) 1 (4194) 1 (7357)
no answer -1 (523) -1 (131) -1 (143) -1 (130) -1 (88)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (35545)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (2932)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (549126)