Tend to be lazy

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Tend to be lazy Bin eher faul
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] Does Not Apply [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] 2 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] 3 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [3] 3 auf Skala 1-7
4 [4] 4 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [4] 4 auf Skala 1-7
5 [5] 5 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [5] 5 auf Skala 1-7
6 [6] 6 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [6] 6 auf Skala 1-7
7 [7] Applies Fully [7] Trifft voll zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0218

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: tend to be lazy

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 97164
invalid 585283

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0218 vp12507 zp12007 bdp15107 bhp_08_07
Dataset: pl vp zp bdp bhp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (549126)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (35545)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (2932)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (612) -1 (160) -1 (177) -1 (152) -1 (92)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
on scale 1-low, 7-high 2 (24335)
2 (4821)
on a scale 1-7 2 (7132)
applies fully 7 (1740) 7 (309) 7 (366) 7 (323) 7 (627)