pl/plh0224: Friendly with others

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] [de] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] [de] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] [de] 2 auf Skala 1-7 [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] [de] 3 auf Skala 1-7 [3] 3 auf Skala 1-7
4 [4] [de] 4 auf Skala 1-7 [4] 4 auf Skala 1-7
5 [5] [de] 5 auf Skala 1-7 [5] 5 auf Skala 1-7
6 [6] [de] 6 auf Skala 1-7 [6] 6 auf Skala 1-7
7 [7] [de] Trifft voll zu [7] Trifft voll zu
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0224

friendly with others

English label: Friendly with others

German label: Gehe mit anderen freundlich um


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 123274
invalid 589081

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0224 vp12513 zp12013 bdp15113 bhp_08_13 bjp_164_13
Dataset pl vp zp bdp bhp bjp
trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu 0 (0)
=trifft überhaupt nicht zu 1 (60)
auf skala 1-7 2 (809)
skala 1-7 2 (131) 2 (167) 2 (163)
2 (130)
on a scale 1-7 2 (171)
trifft voll zu 7 (35280)
applies fully 7 (6149) 7 (5385) 7 (5140) 7 (9578)
=trifft voll zu 7 (7186)
does not apply 1 (70) 1 (77) 1 (56) 1 (71)
keine angabe -1 (553) -1 (102)
no answer -1 (100) -1 (130) -1 (114) -1 (72)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (39402) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (2932)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (549126)