Katholisch (1990-1991, 1997)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np0701
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Katholisch (1990-1991, 1997) Katholisch (1990-1991, 1997)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0258_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2035

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4372
invalid 647769

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0258_v1 plh0258_v2 plh0258_v3 plh0258_v4 plh0258_v5 plh0258_v6 plh0258_v7 plh0258_v8 plh0258_v9
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (611217) -8 (611217) -8 (638169) -8 (625189) -8 (611217) -8 (629530) -8 (602522) -8 (624958) -8 (559584)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18986) -5 (9467) -5 (4453) -5 (9467) -5 (9467) -5 (0) -5 (6250) -5 (79935)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (17566) -2 (21756) -2 (8048) -2 (16961) -2 (30510) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (146) -1 (110) -1 (161) -1 (178)
yes 1 (4372) 1 (9701) 1 (524) 1 (947)
moslem 1 (848)
catholic 1 (6698) 1 (12495) 1 (6368)
greek orthodox 2 (315)
protestant 2 (7525) 2 (14922) 2 (7279)
other christ. rel 3 (308)
other christian denomination 3 (524)
member of another christian denomination or religious community 3 (1036) 3 (563)
other religious organization 4 (881)
islamic denomination 4 (1151) 4 (1440)
mitglied einer islamischen religion 4 (6382)
other denomination 5 (101) 5 (213)
a member of another religious community 5 (805)
no denomination 5 (6837) 6 (13554) 6 (8659) 6 (1690)
christian religious community 7 (0) 7 (2500)
mitglied einer christlichen religion 7 (3567)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information