pl/plh0258_v10: [de] Zugehoerigkeit christl. Religionsgemeinschaft [2013,2015-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Catholic [1] Katholische Kirche
2 [2] Protestant [2] Evangelische Kirche
3 [3] Christian Orthodox [3] Christlich orthodoxe Kirche
4 [4] [4] Andere christliche el.gemeinschaft
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0258_v10

2036

English label: [de] Zugehoerigkeit christl. Religionsgemeinschaft [2013,2015-2018]

German label: Zugehoerigkeit christl. Religionsgemeinschaft [2013,2015-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6119
invalid 676328

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0258_v10
Dataset pl
catholic 1 (2574)
protestant 2 (1453)
christian orthodox 3 (1859)
4 (233)
no answer -1 (15)
does not apply -2 (11769)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (132143)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (532401)