Zugehoerigkeit islam. Religionsgemeinschaft (2013, 2015-2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Zugehoerigkeit islam. Religionsgemeinschaft (2013, 2015-2017) Zugehoerigkeit islam. Religionsgemeinschaft (2013, 2015-2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Shiite Community [1] Schiitische Rel.gemeinschaft
2 [2] Sunni Community [2] Sunnitische Rel.gemeinschaft
3 [3] Alevi Community [3] Alevitische Rel.gemeinschaft
4 [4] Other Islamic Community [4] Andere islamische Rel.gemeinschaft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6885
invalid 645256

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0258_v11
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (532401)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (102348)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (10078)
no answer -1 (429)
shiite community 1 (624)
sunni community 2 (5541)
alevi community 3 (143)
other islamic community 4 (577)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information