[de] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft [1990] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft [1990]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Moslem [1] Moslem
2 [2] Greek Orthodox [2] Griechisch-orthodox
3 [3] Other Christ. Rel [3] And.christl.Religion
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0258_v3

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2035

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1471
invalid 680976

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0258_v1 plh0258_v2 plh0258_v4 plh0258_v5 plh0258_v6 plh0258_v7 plh0258_v8 plh0258_v9 plh0258_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (641523) -8 (641523) -8 (655495) -8 (641523) -8 (659836) -8 (632828) -8 (655264) -8 (559584) -8 (668475)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13920) -5 (9467) -5 (9467) -5 (9467) -5 (0) -5 (6250) -5 (109730) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (18979) -2 (21756) -2 (16961) -2 (30510) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (8048)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (146) -1 (110) -1 (161) -1 (198)
yes 1 (8025) 1 (9701) 1 (524) 1 (947)
catholic 1 (6698) 1 (12495) 1 (6368)
moslem 1 (848)
protestant 2 (7525) 2 (14922) 2 (7279)
greek orthodox 2 (315)
other christian denomination 3 (524)
member of another christian denomination or religious community 3 (1036) 3 (563)
other christ. rel 3 (308)
other religious organization 4 (881)
islamic denomination 4 (1151) 4 (1440)
other denomination 5 (101) 5 (213)
a member of another religious community 5 (862)
4 (6715)
no denomination 5 (6837) 6 (8659) 6 (1724)
no, no religion 6 (13554)
christian religious community 7 (0) 7 (2500)