pl/plh0258_v6: [de] Kirche, Religion [2003]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] katholisch [1] katholisch
2 [2] [de] evangelisch [2] evangelisch
3 [3] [de] Andere christl. Rel.gemeinschaft [3] Andere christl. Rel.gemeinschaft
4 [4] [de] Andere Rel.gemeinschaft [4] Andere Rel.gemeinschaft
5 [5] [de] Konfessionslos [5] Konfessionslos
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0258_v6

2035

English label: [de] Kirche, Religion [2003]

German label: Kirche, Religion [2003]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22465
invalid 689890

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0258_v9 plh0258_v8 plh0258_v7 plh0258_v6 plh0258_v5 plh0258_v4 plh0258_v3 plh0258_v2 plh0258_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
katholisch 1 (6368) 1 (12495) 1 (6698)
ja 1 (947) 1 (524) 1 (9701) 1 (8025)
moslem 1 (848)
evangelisch 2 (7279) 2 (14922) 2 (7525)
griechisch-orthodox 2 (315)
mitglied einer anderen christlichen religionsgemeinschaft 3 (563) 3 (1036)
andere christl. rel.gemeinschaft 3 (524)
and.christl.religion 3 (308)
mitglied einer islamischen religion 4 (10550)
islamische religionsgemeinschaft 4 (1440) 4 (1151)
andere rel.gemeinschaft 4 (881)
mitglied einer anderen religionsgemeinschaft 5 (1369)
andere religionsgemeinschaft 5 (213) 5 (101)
konfessionslos 6 (8659) 5 (6837)
nein, konfessionslos 6 (11715)
nein konfessionslos 6 (13554)
mitglied einer christlichen religion 7 (18974)
christliche religionsgemeinschaft 7 (2500) 7 (0)
keine angabe -1 (433) -1 (161) -1 (110) -1 (146) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (30510) -2 (16961) -2 (8048) -2 (21756) -2 (18979)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (109730) -5 (6250) -5 (0) -5 (9467) -5 (9467) -5 (4453) -5 (9467) -5 (13920)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (559584) -8 (685172) -8 (662736) -8 (689744) -8 (671431) -8 (685403) -8 (698383) -8 (671431) -8 (671431)