pl/plh0258_v9: [de] Religionszugehoerigkeit [2013,2016-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
4 [4] [4] Mitglied einer islamischen Religion
5 [5] A member of another religious community [5] Mitglied einer anderen Religionsgemeinschaft
6 [6] No Denomination [6] Nein, konfessionslos
7 [7] [7] Mitglied einer christlichen Religion
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0258_v9

2035

English label: [de] Religionszugehoerigkeit [2013,2016-2018]

German label: Religionszugehoerigkeit [2013,2016-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12935
invalid 669512

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0258_v9 plh0258_v8 plh0258_v7 plh0258_v6 plh0258_v5 plh0258_v4 plh0258_v3 plh0258_v2 plh0258_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
catholic 1 (6368) 1 (12495) 1 (6698)
yes 1 (947) 1 (524) 1 (9701) 1 (8025)
moslem 1 (848)
protestant 2 (7279) 2 (14922) 2 (7525)
greek orthodox 2 (315)
member of another christian denomination or religious community 3 (563) 3 (1036)
other christian denomination 3 (524)
other christ. rel 3 (308)
islamic denomination 4 (1440) 4 (1151)
other religious organization 4 (881)
a member of another religious community 5 (862)
other denomination 5 (213) 5 (101)
4 (6715)
no denomination 6 (1724) 6 (8659) 5 (6837)
no, no religion 6 (13554)
christian religious community 7 (2500) 7 (0)
no answer -1 (198) -1 (161) -1 (110) -1 (146) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (30510) -2 (16961) -2 (8048) -2 (21756) -2 (18979)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (109730) -5 (6250) -5 (0) -5 (9467) -5 (9467) -5 (4453) -5 (9467) -5 (13920)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (559584) -8 (655264) -8 (632828) -8 (659836) -8 (641523) -8 (655495) -8 (668475) -8 (641523) -8 (641523)