pl/plh0264_h: [de] Mitglied in Berufsverband [harmonisiert]

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0264_h

trade association member

English label: [de] Mitglied in Berufsverband [harmonisiert]

German label: Mitglied in Berufsverband [harmonisiert]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 184346
invalid 528009

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0264_h bp0802 fp0502 gp0302e jp0802 op0702 rp0402 tp1502 xp0502 bbp12302 bfp16802 bjp_173_02
Dataset pl bp fp gpost jp op rp tp xp bbp bfp bjp
ja 1 (12480) 1 (2245)
yes 1 (537) 1 (421) 1 (284) 1 (955) 1 (1486) 1 (1815) 1 (1559) 1 (1345) 1 (1552)
nein 2 (171866) 2 (23271)
no 2 (3438) 2 (13471) 2 (20470) 2 (20481) 2 (18820) 2 (18354) 2 (24543)
keine angabe -1 (4454) -1 (535)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (731) -1 (244) -1 (395) -1 (315) -1 (507) -1 (1370) -1 (1088)
does not apply -2 (10553) -2 (9289) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (11521) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (512034)