Mitglied im Berufsverband (1998 2001 2003 2007 2011 2015)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Mitglied im Berufsverband (1998 2001 2003 2007 2011 2015) Mitglied im Berufsverband (1998 2001 2003 2007 2011 2015)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0264_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2022

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 124851
invalid 527290

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0264_v1 plh0264_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (618162) -8 (515707)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7664)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (32456) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (3919)
1 (1523)
yes 1 (8712)
no 2 (116139)