Member of Employees Council

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp43
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp45
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Member of Employees Council Mitglied in Betriebs-,Personalrat
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Self-Employed (does not apply) [3] Selbstaendig (tnz)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0265

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: member works, staff council

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 100826
invalid 581621

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0265 rp43 tp1503 wp45 xp0503 bbp12303 bfpm_p_28903 bfp16803
Dataset: pl rp tp wp xp bbp bfp_mig bfp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (538325)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7664)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (31945) -2 (15855) -2 (0) -2 (16090) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (3687) -1 (16) -1 (343) -1 (11) -1 (588) -1 (1488) -1 (10) -1 (1241)
yes 1 (2414) 1 (413) 1 (415) 1 (411) 1 (375) 1 (355) 1 (43) 1 (445)
no 2 (98397) 2 (6052) 2 (21853) 2 (5846) 2 (19923) 2 (19226) 2 (4717) 2 (25497)
self-employed (does not apply) 3 (15)
not applicable, self-employed 3 (15) 3 (0)