pl/plh0266: Member Environmental Interest Group

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0266

member environmental interest group

English label: Member Environmental Interest Group

German label: Mitglied in Umweltschutzorganisation


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 98628
invalid 583819

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0266 op0703 rp0403 tp1504 xp0504 bbp12304 bfpm_p_28904 bfp16804
Dataset pl op rp tp xp bbp bfp_mig bfp
yes 1 (4112) 1 (494) 1 (919) 1 (1000) 1 (873) 1 (826) 1 (563) 1 (9120)
no 2 (94516) 2 (13964) 2 (21031) 2 (21251) 2 (19472) 2 (18798) 2 (4197) 2 (17671)
no answer -1 (2959) -1 (212) -1 (401) -1 (360) -1 (541) -1 (1445) -1 (10) -1 (392)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7664)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (573196)