Party Election 2013

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
bep/bep121
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Party Election 2013 Partei Wahl 2013
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] CSU [3] CSU
4 [4] FDP [4] FDP
5 [5] Alliance90/The Greens [5] Gruene Buendnis90
6 [6] The Left [6] Die Linke
7 [7] NPD,Republikaner,Die Rechte [7] NPD,Republikaner,Die Rechte
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
9 [9] SPD, Alliance90/The Greens [9] SPD,Buendn90 Gruene
10 [10] SPD, CDU [10] SPD,CDU
11 [11] SPD, FDP [11] SPD,FDP
12 [12] SPD, DVU, Republicans, NPD [12] SPD,DVU(Rep,NPD)
13 [13] CDU, CSU [13] CDU,CSU
14 [14] CDU, FDP [14] CDU,FDP
15 [15] CDU, Alliance90/The Greens [15] CDU,Buendn90 Gruene
16 [16] Alliance90/The Greens, The Left.PDS/WASG [16] Buendn90 Gruene,Die Linke
17 [17] SPD, The Left.PDS/WASG [17] SPD,Die Linke
18 [18] Alliance90/The Greens, DVU, Republicans, NPD [18] Gruene,DVU(Rep,NPD)
19 [19] The Left. PDS/WASG, DVU, Republicans, NPD [19] Die Linke,DVU(Rep,NPD)
20 [20] CDU, The Left.PDS/WASG [20] CDU,Die Linke
21 [21] CDU, DVU, Republicans, NPD [21] CDU,DVU(Rep,NPD)
22 [22] CSU, FDP [22] CSU,FDP
23 [23] FDP, Alliance90/The Greens [23] Gruene, FDP
24 [24] FDP,The Left.PDS/WSAG [24] FDP,Die Linke
25 [25] FDP,NPD [25] FDP,NPD
26 [26] Piraten Partei (Pirate Party) [26] Piratenpartei
27 [27] AfD [27] AfD
28 [28] Did Not Vote [28] Habe nicht gewaehlt
29 [29] Not Eligible to Vote [29] War nicht wahlberechtigt
30 [30] CDU/CSU, AfD [30] CDU/CSU, AfD
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0333

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: Party Election 2013

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22047
invalid 630094

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0333 bep121
Dataset: pl bep
question this year not part of survey -8 (624676)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (3752)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (3752)
forbidden multiple response -4 (36)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (36)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1630) -1 (1630)
spd 1 (4900) 1 (4900)
cdu 2 (5716) 2 (5716)
csu 3 (1112) 3 (1112)
fdp 4 (475) 4 (475)
alliance90/the greens 5 (1931) 5 (1931)
the left 6 (1274) 6 (1274)
npd,republikaner,die rechte 7 (131)
ndp, republicans, the right 7 (131)
other 8 (386) 8 (386)
spd, alliance90/the greens 9 (52) 9 (52)
spd, cdu 10 (18) 10 (18)
spd, fdp 11 (1) 11 (1)
spd, dvu, republicans, npd 12 (0)
spd, dvu, republicans, ndp 12 (0)
cdu, csu 13 (20) 13 (20)
cdu, fdp 14 (12) 14 (12)
cdu, alliance90/the greens 15 (19) 15 (19)
alliance90/the greens, the left.pds/wasg 16 (5) 16 (5)
spd, the left.pds/wasg 17 (19) 17 (19)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, npd 18 (0)
alliance90/the greens, dvu, republicans, ndp 18 (0)
the left. pds/wasg, dvu, republicans, npd 19 (0)
the left. pds/wasg, dvu, republicans, ndp 19 (0)
cdu, the left.pds/wasg 20 (3) 20 (3)
cdu, dvu, republicans, npd 21 (3)
cdu, dvu, (republicans, ndp) 21 (3)
csu, fdp 22 (0) 22 (0)
fdp, alliance90/the greens 23 (1) 23 (1)
fdp,the left.pds/wsag 24 (0) 24 (0)
fdp,npd 25 (0)
fdp,ndp 25 (0)
piraten partei (pirate party) 26 (270) 26 (270)
afd 27 (437) 27 (437)
did not vote 28 (3808) 28 (3808)
not eligible to vote 29 (1445) 29 (1445)
cdu/csu, afd 30 (9) 30 (9)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information