pl/plh0343_v1: [de] Religion wichtig fr Wohlbefinden und Zufriedenheit (M1, M3-M5) [2013,2017-

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Very Important [1] sehr wichtig
2 [2] Important [2] wichtig
3 [3] Less Important [3] weniger wichtig
4 [4] Unimportant [4] ganz unwichtig
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0343_v1

1456

English label: [de] Religion wichtig fr Wohlbefinden und Zufriedenheit (M1, M3-M5) [2013,2017-

German label: Religion wichtig fr Wohlbefinden und Zufriedenheit (M1, M3-M5) [2013,2017-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10757
invalid 671690

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0343_v1
Dataset pl
very important 1 (3640)
important 2 (3710)
less important 3 (2001)
unimportant 4 (1406)
no answer -1 (211)
does not apply -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (82779)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (588700)