nachdenken ueber geld

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp0701
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label nachdenken ueber geld nachdenken ueber geld
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] At Least Once A Week [2] Mindestens 1 Mal pro Woche
3 [3] At Least Once Month [3] Mindestens 1 Mal pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0344

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1642

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24460
invalid 627681

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0344
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (623025)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (62)
every day 1 (5193)
at least once a week 2 (8926)
at least once month 3 (5287)
less frequently 4 (4495)
never 5 (559)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information