Fernsehen, Lesen Std./Sonntag (1985-1989)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp0213
1986:
cp/cp0213
1987:
dp/dp0213
1988:
ep/ep0213
1989:
fp/fp0213
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Fernsehen, Lesen Std./Sonntag (1985-1989) Fernsehen, Lesen Std./Sonntag (1985-1989)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
23 23 23
30 30 30
33 33 33
65 65 65
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0002_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 24

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 50738
invalid 601403

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0002_v1 pli0002_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (639851) -8 (600156)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1) -2 (1240)
no answer -1 (1244) -1 (7)
1 (1147) 0 (2565)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information