Hours Saturday Job, Training

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Saturday Job, Training Nebenerwerbsttgkt, Samstg o. Ber. Tgkt, Str
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
0 0 0
2 2 2
1 1 1
3 3 3
5 5 5
4 4 4
6 6 6
8 8 8
10 10 10
7 7 7
12 12 12
9 9 9
15 15 15
14 14 14
16 16 16
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pli0005

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours saturday job, training

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5069
invalid 677378

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0005 pli0003_h gp1308 gp0108e gp5601 gp5602 gp5901 jp0208 lp0208 np0208 pp02b1 rp0202 tp1002 vp0202 xp0202 zp0210 bbp0210 f12p003a2 bdp1011 bfpm_m_1011 bfp1011 bhp_09_11
Dataset: pl pl gp gpost gp gp gp jp lp np pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (668475) -8 (359075)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (37715)
invalid -3 (1284)
does not apply -2 (4450) -2 (21595)
no answer -1 (12)
0 (4733) 0 (202391)