Nebenerwerbsttgkt,Sonntg.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) (1990)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
gp/gp5906
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Nebenerwerbsttgkt,Sonntg.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) (1990) Nebenerwerbsttgkt,Sonntg.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) (1990)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
14 14 14
16 16 16
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0007_v4

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2045

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5144
invalid 646997

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0007_v1 pli0007_v2 pli0007_v3 pli0007_v4 pli0007_v5
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (573894) -8 (638169) -8 (638169) -8 (638169) -8 (329344)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (33262)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (16) -3 (1028)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24878) -2 (8396) -2 (8500) -2 (4375) -2 (16953)
no answer -1 (93) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1748)
0 (46225) 0 (63) 0 (962) 0 (5014) 0 (236862)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information