pl/pli0011: Hours Sundays Running Errands

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1994:
1996:
1998:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0011

hours sunday on errands

English label: Hours Sundays Running Errands

German label: Besorgungen Std., Sonntag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 272815
invalid 409632

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0011 rp0206 tp1006 vp0206 xp0206 zp0220 bbp0220 f12p003b3 bdp1022 bfpm_m_1022 bfp1022 bhp_09_22
Dataset pl rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
0 (267549)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (21096) -2 (1332) -2 (5) -2 (823) -2 (5) -2 (754)
invalid -3 (75)
answer improbable -3 (6) -3 (3) -3 (1) -3 (3)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (42781)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (20806) -5 (4964) -5 (1789) -5 (1789)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (345678)