pl/pli0012_v2: [de] Hausarbt,Besorg.,Samstag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
14 14 14
20 20 20
50 50 50
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0012_v2

2040

English label: [de] Hausarbt,Besorg.,Samstag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std [1990]

German label: Hausarbt,Besorg.,Samstag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2332
invalid 680115

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0012_v3 pli0012_v2 pli0012_v1
Dataset pl pl pl
0 (51871) 0 (862) 0 (1009)
no answer -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (14054) -2 (7187) -2 (4098)
invalid -3 (121)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (359075) -8 (668475) -8 (668475)