pl/pli0028_v3: [de] Ausbildg,Schule, Sonntag.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
14 14 14
20 20 20
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0028_v3

2048

English label: [de] Ausbildg,Schule, Sonntag.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]

German label: Ausbildg,Schule, Sonntag.o.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5172
invalid 707183

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0028_v4 pli0028_v3 pli0028_v2 pli0028_v1 hlc0085_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl hl
yes, cash benefit 1 (123)
yes, benefits in-kind 2 (15)
no 3 (6350)
0 (263821) 0 (4580) 0 (931) 0 (44689)
keine angabe -1 (1) -1 (20)
no answer -1 (403)
trifft nicht zu -2 (21051) -2 (4347) -2 (8494) -2 (25432)
does not apply -2 (3)
nicht valide -3 (244) -3 (1)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (37119) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (359650) -8 (698383) -8 (698383) -8 (634108)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (387684)