pl/pli0036: Hours Saturday Leisure, Hobbies

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1996:
1998:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0036

hours saturday other hobbies

English label: Hours Saturday Leisure, Hobbies

German label: Hobbies, Freizeit Std., Samstag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 297090
invalid 415265

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0036 gp0114e rp0223 tp1023 vp0223 xp0223 zp0217 bbp0217 f12p003i2 bdp1019 bfp1019 bhp_09_19 bjp_05_19
Dataset pl gpost rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp bhp bjp
0 (47474) 1 (5969)
keine angabe -1 (1347) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (7564) 0 (5197)
nicht valide -3 (641) -3 (15)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (46638) -5 (3857)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (359075)