Hours Weekdays, Job/Apprenticeship (1991-2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ip/ip0101
1993:
jp/jp0201
1994:
kp/kp0801
1995:
lp/lp0201
1996:
mp/mp0201
1997:
np/np0201
1998:
op/op0501
1999:
pp/pp02a1
2000:
qp/qp05a1
2001:
rp/rp0201
2002:
sp/sp1101
2003:
tp/tp1001
2004:
up/up0201
2005:
vp/vp0201
2006:
wp/wp6201
2007:
xp/xp0201
2008:
yp/yp1201
2009:
zp/zp0201
2010:
bap/bap0301
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekdays, Job/Apprenticeship (1991-2017) Beruf/Lehre Std./Werktag (1991-2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0038_v4

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2166

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 527406
invalid 124735

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0038_v1 pli0038_v2 pli0038_v3 pli0038_v4
Dataset: pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (560225) -8 (638169) -8 (638169) -8 (91916)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4964)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (629) -3 (8988)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (15723) -2 (4360) -2 (3748) -2 (16132)
no answer -1 (723) -1 (0) -1 (122) -1 (2735)
0 (25861) 0 (4691) 0 (193) 0 (207888)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information