Hours Weekday Running Errands

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
hp/hp0102
1992:
ip/ip0102
1993:
jp/jp0202
1994:
kp/kp0802
1995:
lp/lp0202
1996:
mp/mp0202
1997:
np/np0202
1998:
op/op0502
1999:
pp/pp02a2
2000:
qp/qp05a2
2001:
rp/rp0204
2002:
sp/sp1102
2003:
tp/tp1004
2004:
up/up0202
2005:
vp/vp0204
2006:
wp/wp6202
2007:
xp/xp0204
2008:
yp/yp1202
2009:
zp/zp0202
2010:
bap/bap0302
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekday Running Errands Besorgungen Std., Werktg.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0040

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekdays running errands

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 553635
invalid 98506

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0040 gp0102e hp0102 ip0102 ip0109 jp0202 kp0802 lp0202 mp0202 np0202 op0502 pp02a2 qp05a2 rp0204 sp1102 tp1004 up0202 vp0204 wp6202 xp0204 yp1202 zp0202 bap0302 bbp0202 bcp0402 bdp1002 bep0502 bepm_p_3302 bfp1002 bfpm_p_17202 bgp0902 bgpm18302 bgpr204 bhp_09_02
Dataset: pl gpost hp ip ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (64275)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20054)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (596)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13543) -2 (838)
no answer -1 (38) -1 (33)
0 (114631) 1 (1207)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information