Hours Per Weekday On Housework (1992-2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ip/ip0103
1993:
jp/jp0203
1994:
kp/kp0803
1995:
lp/lp0203
1996:
mp/mp0203
1997:
np/np0203
1998:
op/op0503
1999:
pp/pp02a3
2000:
qp/qp05a3
2001:
rp/rp0207
2002:
sp/sp1103
2003:
tp/tp1007
2004:
up/up0203
2005:
vp/vp0207
2006:
wp/wp6203
2007:
xp/xp0207
2008:
yp/yp1203
2009:
zp/zp0203
2010:
bap/bap0303
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Per Weekday On Housework (1992-2017) Hausarbeit Std./Werktag (1992-2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0043_v3

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2167

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 537425
invalid 114716

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0043_v1 pli0043_v2 pli0043_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (560225) -8 (638169) -8 (91916)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (9429)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (75) -3 (515)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (8625) -2 (3979) -2 (12826)
no answer -1 (3572) -1 (0) -1 (30)
0 (14534) 0 (1395) 0 (107876)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information