Hours Weekday Child Care (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekday Child Care (harmonized) Kinderbetreuung Std., Werktg. (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
41 41 41
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0044_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekday child care

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 589772
invalid 62369

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0044_h bp0202 cp0202 dp0202 ep0202 fp0202 gp1304 gp5404 gp0104e hp0104 ip0104 jp0204 kp0804 lp0204 mp0204 np0204 op0504 pp02a4 qp05a4 rp0210 sp1104 tp1010 up0204 vp0210 wp6204 xp0210 yp1204 zp0204 bap0304 bbp0204 bcp0404 bdp1004 bep0504 bepm_p_3304 bfp1004 bfpm_p_17204 bgp0904 bgpm18304 bgpr205 bhp_09_04
Dataset: pl bp cp dp ep fp gp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (12290)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (101)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (44902) -2 (2038)
no answer -1 (112) -1 (66)
0 (395938) 1 (182)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information