Hours Weekdays Care For Persons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp0213
2002:
sp/sp1105
2003:
tp/tp1013
2004:
up/up0205
2005:
vp/vp0213
2006:
wp/wp6205
2007:
xp/xp0213
2008:
yp/yp1205
2009:
zp/zp0205
2010:
bap/bap0305
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekdays Care For Persons Versorgung Pflegebeduerftiger, Werktg.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0046

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: support persons in care, weekday

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 397059
invalid 255082

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0046 rp0213 sp1105 tp1013 up0205 vp0213 wp6205 xp0213 yp1205 zp0205 bap0305 bbp0205 bcp0405 bdp1005 bep0505 bepm_p_3305 bfp1005 bfpm_p_17205 bgp0905 bgpm18305 bgpr206 bhp_09_05
Dataset: pl rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (225802)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (41)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24139) -2 (4175)
no answer -1 (136) -1 (94)
0 (372683) 1 (43)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information