[de] Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (erwerbstaetig) [1984-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (erwerbstaetig) [1984-2018] Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (erwerbstaetig) [1984-2018]
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
8 8 8
6 6 6
7 7 7
3 3 3
9 9 9
4 4 4
10 10 10
5 5 5
12 12 12
11 11 11
14 14 14
13 13 13
15 15 15
16 16 16
20 20 20
35 35 35
24 24 24
18 18 18
37 37 37
40 40 40
17 17 17
22 22 22
28 28 28
60 60 60
70 70 70
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pli0047_v1

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekdays training, education

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 611441
invalid 71006

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0047 pli0047_v1 pli0047_v2 ap0102 bp0204 cp0204 dp0204 ep0204 fp0204 gp1310 gp0105e gp5405 hp0105 ip0105 jp0205 kp0805 lp0205 mp0205 np0205 op0505 pp02a5 qp05a5 rp0216 sp1106 tp1016 up0206 vp0216 wp6206 xp0216 yp1206 zp0206 bap0306 bbp0206 bcp0406 bdp1006 bep0506 bepm_p_3306 bfp1006 bfpm_p_17206 bgp0906 bgpm18306 bgpr200 bhp_09_06 bip_17_06
Dataset: pl pl pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp bip
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (668475)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9417) -5 (9417) -5 (4453) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2057)
not valid -3 (2161) -3 (104)
answer improbable -3 (9)
does not apply -2 (58436) -2 (58861) -2 (6204) -2 (1) -2 (3389) -2 (425)
no answer -1 (498) -1 (567) -1 (94) -1 (69)
0 (473859) 0 (498709) 0 (2720)