pl/pli0047_v2: [de] Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (keine Erwerbstaetigkeit) [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
40 40 40
42 42 42
43 43 43
47 47 47
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0047_v2

hours weekdays training, education

English label: [de] Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (keine Erwerbstaetigkeit) [1990]

German label: Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Werktg. (keine Erwerbstaetigkeit) [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3315
invalid 709040

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0047_v1 pli0047_v2 ap0102 bp0204 cp0204 dp0204 ep0204 fp0204 gp0105e gp5405 gp1310 hp0105 ip0105 jp0205 kp0805 lp0205 mp0205 np0205 op0505 pp02a5 qp05a5 rp0216 sp1106 tp1016 up0206 vp0216 wp6206 xp0216 yp1206 zp0206 bap0306 bbp0206 bcp0406 bdp1006 bep0506 bfp1006 bgp0906 bhp_09_06 bip_17_06 bjp_05_06
Dataset pl pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gpost gp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
0 (523505) 0 (2720) 1 (1820) 1 (1748)
keine angabe -1 (589) -1 (22)
no answer -1 (69)
trifft nicht zu -2 (59564) -2 (6204) 0 (24796)
does not apply 0 (24850)
nicht valide -3 (2289) -3 (128)
not valid -3 (104)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (9417) -5 (4453) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (698383)