Hours Weekday Repairs (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekday Repairs (harmonized) Reparaturen etc. Std., Werktag (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0049_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekday repairs

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 608818
invalid 43323

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0049_h ap0104 bp0205 cp0205 dp0205 ep0205 fp0205 gp1313 gp5406 gp0106e hp0106 ip0106 ip0113 jp0206 kp0806 lp0206 mp0206 np0206 op0506 pp02a6 qp05a6 rp0219 sp1107 tp1019 up0207 vp0219 wp6207 xp0219 yp1207 zp0207 bap0307 bbp0207 bcp0407 bdp1007 bep0507 bepm_p_3307 bfp1007 bfpm_p_17207 bgp0907 bgpm18307 bgpr207 bhp_09_07
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gp gpost hp ip ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (702)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (31691) -2 (3847)
no answer -1 (5966) -1 (78)
0 (303522) 1 (428)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information