Hours Weekday Repairs, Garden Work (1992-2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ip/ip0106
1993:
jp/jp0206
1994:
kp/kp0806
1995:
lp/lp0206
1996:
mp/mp0206
1997:
np/np0206
1998:
op/op0506
1999:
pp/pp02a6
2000:
qp/qp05a6
2001:
rp/rp0219
2002:
sp/sp1107
2003:
tp/tp1019
2004:
up/up0207
2005:
vp/vp0219
2006:
wp/wp6207
2007:
xp/xp0219
2008:
yp/yp1207
2009:
zp/zp0207
2010:
bap/bap0307
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekday Repairs, Garden Work (1992-2017) Reparaturen Std./Werktag (1992-2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
24 24 24
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0049_v3

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2169

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 530888
invalid 121253

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0049_v1 pli0049_v2 pli0049_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (560225) -8 (638169) -8 (91916)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4964)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (57) -3 (645)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11309) -2 (4036) -2 (23584)
no answer -1 (5822) -1 (53) -1 (144)
0 (30044) 0 (2227) 0 (273479)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information