Hours Weekday Leisure, Hobbies

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap0106
1985:
bp/bp0207
1986:
cp/cp0207
1987:
dp/dp0207
1988:
ep/ep0207
1989:
fp/fp0207
1991:
hp/hp0107
1992:
ip/ip0107
1993:
jp/jp0207
1994:
kp/kp0807
1995:
lp/lp0207
1996:
mp/mp0207
1997:
np/np0207
1998:
op/op0507
1999:
pp/pp02a7
2000:
qp/qp05a7
2001:
rp/rp0222
2002:
sp/sp1108
2003:
tp/tp1022
2004:
up/up0208
2005:
vp/vp0222
2006:
wp/wp6208
2007:
xp/xp0222
2008:
yp/yp1208
2009:
zp/zp0208
2010:
bap/bap0308
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hours Weekday Leisure, Hobbies Hobbies, Freizeit Std., Werktg.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0051

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours weekdays other hobbies

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 614216
invalid 37925

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0051 ap0106 bp0207 cp0207 dp0207 ep0207 fp0207 gp0107e hp0107 ip0107 ip0114 jp0207 kp0807 lp0207 mp0207 np0207 op0507 pp02a7 qp05a7 rp0222 sp1108 tp1022 up0208 vp0222 wp6208 xp0222 yp1208 zp0208 bap0308 bbp0208 bcp0408 bdp1009 bep0509 bepm_p_3309 bfp1009 bfpm_p_17209 bgp0909 bgpm18309 bgpr20901 bhp_09_09
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gpost hp ip ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14483)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1234)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (15750) -2 (1884)
no answer -1 (6458) -1 (104)
0 (114584) 1 (1263)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information