pl/pli0054: [de] Besorgungen Std.

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1996:
1998:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0054

hours saturday running errands

English label: [de] Besorgungen Std.

German label: Besorgungen Std.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 270140
invalid 412307

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0054 gp0109e jp0209 lp0209 np0209 pp02b2 rp0205 tp1005 vp0205 xp0205 zp0211 bbp0211 f12p003b2 bdp1012 bfpm_m_1012 bfp1012 bhp_09_12
Dataset pl gpost jp lp np pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
0 (89430)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (10354) -2 (715) -2 (5) -2 (449) -2 (5) -2 (432)
invalid -3 (95)
answer improbable -3 (6) -3 (7) -3 (7)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (42781)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (20806) -5 (4964) -5 (1789) -5 (1789)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (359075)