pl/pli0055: Hours Saturday Support Persons In Care

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0055

support persons in care, saturday

English label: Hours Saturday Support Persons In Care

German label: Versorgung Pflegebeduerftiger, Samstag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 208506
invalid 473941

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0055 rp0214 tp1014 vp0214 xp0214 zp0214 bbp0214 f12p003f2 bdp1015 bfpm_m_1015 bfp1015 bhp_09_15
Dataset pl rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
0 (197282)
no answer -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (13294)
invalid -3 (22)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (427362)