pl/pli0056: Saturday Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0056

total item nonresponse, saturday

English label: Saturday Item Nonresponse

German label: Gesamt k.A. Samstag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 712355

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0056 tp1026 vp0226 xp0226 zp0218 bbp0218 f12p003j2 bdp1020 bfp1020 bhp_09_20 bjp_05_20
Dataset pl tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp bhp bjp
keine angabe -1 (1923)
trifft nicht zu -2 (223600)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (37119)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (449713)