pl/pli0058: Sunday Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0058

total item nonresponse, sunday

English label: Sunday Item Nonresponse

German label: Gesamt k.A. Sonntag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 682447

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0058 tp1027 vp0227 xp0227 zp0227 bbp0227 f12p003j3 bdp1030 bfpm_m_1030 bfp1030 bhp_09_30
Dataset pl tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
no answer -1 (2448)
does not apply -2 (197024)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (449713)