Berufliche PC-Nutzung seit Jahr (Zweisteller - 1997)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np0404
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Berufliche PC-Nutzung seit Jahr (Zweisteller - 1997) Berufliche PC-Nutzung seit Jahr (Zweisteller - 1997)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
64 64 64
65 65 65
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0071_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1371

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3716
invalid 648425

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0071_v1 pli0071_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (638858) -8 (629790)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (8) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (9527) -2 (14400)
no answer -1 (32) -1 (51)
64 (1) 1966 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information