pl/pli0082: Excursions, Short Trips

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Taeglich [1] Taeglich
2 [2] [de] Min 1x pro Woche [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] [de] Min 1x pro Monat [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] [de] Seltener [4] Seltener
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0082

excursions, short trips

English label: Excursions, Short Trips

German label: Ausfluege,Kurzreisen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 144536
invalid 567819

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0082 gp0405 lp0605 op0604 tp1404 yp1805 bdp1106 bhp_50_q57 bip_47_q106 bjp_06_06
Dataset pl gp lp op tp yp bdp bhp bip bjp
taeglich 1 (451)
every day 1 (35) 1 (20) 1 (14) 1 (19) 1 (14) 1 (35) 1 (69)
daily 1 (87)
täglich 1 (158)
min 1x pro woche 2 (7978)
weekly 2 (713) 2 (745)
every week 2 (694) 2 (1093) 2 (561) 2 (1152)
at least once a week 2 (471) 2 (633)
mindestens einmal pro woche 2 (1916)
min 1x pro monat 3 (39306)
monthly 3 (2950) 3 (3729)
every month 3 (3563) 3 (5723) 3 (4242) 3 (7208)
at least once a month 3 (879) 3 (959)
mindestens einmal pro monat 3 (10053)
seltener 4 (76974) 4 (14237)
less frequently 4 (4613) 4 (7471) 4 (8745) 4 (12960) 4 (11748) 4 (14006) 4 (1822)
rarer 4 (1372)
nie 5 (19827) 5 (3216)
never 5 (1160) 5 (1714) 5 (1541) 5 (2687) 5 (3033) 5 (3344) 5 (2306) 5 (826)
keine angabe -1 (638) -1 (47)
no answer -1 (48) -1 (89) -1 (113) -1 (129) -1 (86) -1 (68) -1 (24) -1 (34)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (63007) -5 (281)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (26914)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26395)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (503995)