Private Internet-Nutzung (2003, 2008, 2013)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp1410
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp1811
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp1112
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Private Internet-Nutzung (2003, 2008, 2013) Private Internet-Nutzung (2003, 2008, 2013)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0085_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1443

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 67653
invalid 584488

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0085_v1 pli0085_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627565) -8 (578890)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4964)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20734) -2 (179)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (455)
yes 1 (3842)
every day 1 (23605)
every week 2 (13445)
every month 3 (2331)
less frequently 4 (4414)
never 5 (23858)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information