pl/pli0091_v2: [de] Besuch von Kino,Pop,Jazz Konzerte,Disco (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Taeglich [1] Taeglich
2 [2] [de] Min 1x pro Woche [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] [de] Min 1x pro Monat [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] [de] Seltener [4] Seltener
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0091_v2

attend cinema, pop concerts, disco

English label: [de] Besuch von Kino,Pop,Jazz Konzerte,Disco (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]

German label: Besuch von Kino,Pop,Jazz Konzerte,Disco (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 144638
invalid 567717

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0091_v2 bp0702 cp0902 ep0902 gp0202e gp0415 ip0702 kp1202 lp0615 mp0502 np0302 op0615 pp0302 rp0302 tp1416 vp0302 xp0302 yp1817 zp0302 bbp0302 bdp1118 bfp1102 bhp_55_q57 bhp_10_02 bip_52_q106 bjp_06_18
Dataset pl bp cp ep gpost gp ip kp lp mp np op pp rp tp vp xp yp zp bbp bdp bfp bhp bhp bip bjp
taeglich 1 (89)
every day 1 (12) 1 (8) 1 (8) 1 (6) 1 (9) 1 (9) 1 (6)
daily 1 (12)
täglich 1 (19)
every week 1 (1044) 1 (971) 1 (865) 1 (370) 1 (1071) 1 (1157) 1 (1170) 1 (1105) 2 (834) 1 (1117) 1 (1700) 2 (1108) 1 (1374) 1 (1227) 2 (651) 1 (1154) 1 (1393) 2 (604) 1 (1027) 1 (1132)
min 1x pro woche 2 (5494)
weekly 2 (548) 2 (953)
at least once a week 2 (114) 2 (80)
mindestens einmal pro woche 2 (602)
every month 2 (1469) 2 (1526) 2 (1527) 2 (590) 2 (1860) 2 (1923) 2 (2396) 2 (2285) 3 (2500) 2 (2558) 2 (4029) 3 (3999) 2 (3889) 2 (3724) 3 (3140) 2 (3697) 2 (4929) 3 (4763) 2 (5082) 2 (5875)
min 1x pro monat 3 (24400)
monthly 3 (1351) 3 (1990)
at least once a month 3 (453) 3 (361)
mindestens einmal pro monat 3 (5843)
less frequently 3 (3469) 3 (3322) 3 (3093) 3 (2140) 4 (2845) 3 (4987) 3 (5071) 4 (4819) 3 (5366) 3 (5193) 4 (5622) 3 (5943) 3 (8859) 4 (9140) 3 (9251) 3 (9297) 4 (8368) 3 (9577) 3 (13683) 4 (12168) 3 (13199) 4 (939) 3 (13006)
seltener 4 (57851) 4 (13196)
rarer 4 (754)
never 4 (4986) 4 (4742) 4 (4449) 4 (1290) 5 (4729) 4 (5320) 4 (5136) 5 (5930) 4 (4510) 4 (4600) 5 (5635) 4 (4383) 4 (7597) 5 (8263) 4 (6482) 4 (6526) 5 (7452) 4 (6277) 4 (8634) 5 (8185) 4 (7797) 5 (4044) 4 (6854) 5 (2650)
nie 5 (56804) 5 (9916)
keine angabe -1 (536) -1 (51)
no answer -1 (122) -1 (85) -1 (89) -1 (63) -1 (34) -1 (159) -1 (130) -1 (68) -1 (69) -1 (100) -1 (71) -1 (84) -1 (166) -1 (95) -1 (109) -1 (112) -1 (64) -1 (87) -1 (94) -1 (84) -1 (78) -1 (15) -1 (47) -1 (54)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (63007) -5 (281)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (26914) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26395)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (503995)