[de] Kuenstlerische und musische Taetigkeiten (lang) (unregelmaessig (unregelma

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Kuenstlerische und musische Taetigkeiten (lang) (unregelmaessig (unregelma Kuenstlerische und musische Taetigkeiten (lang) (unregelmaessig (unregelmaessig
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Rarer [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 114864
invalid 567583

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0093_v2 pli0086 gp0411 lp0611 op0610 tp1411 yp1812 bdp1113 bhp_52_q57 bip_49_q106
Dataset: pl pl gp lp op tp yp bdp bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (503995)
question this year not part of survey -8 (503995)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (62726) -5 (36331) -5 (26395)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (26914)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (683) -1 (647) -1 (66) -1 (87) -1 (125) -1 (158) -1 (88) -1 (97) -1 (26) -1 (36)
daily 1 (3445) 1 (75)
every day 1 (3370) 1 (255) 1 (363) 1 (328) 1 (607) 1 (545) 1 (1134) 1 (138)
every week 2 (11347) 2 (11128) 2 (1125) 2 (2192) 2 (2111) 2 (3417)
weekly 2 (848) 2 (1122)
at least once a week 2 (313) 2 (219)
every month 3 (10306) 3 (10036) 3 (1179) 3 (1988) 3 (1778) 3 (2606)
monthly 3 (1054) 3 (1129)
at least once a month 3 (302) 3 (270)
rarer 4 (29293) 4 (659)
less frequently 4 (28634) 4 (2571) 4 (3881) 4 (3853) 4 (5731) 4 (5000) 4 (6675) 4 (923)
never 5 (60473) 5 (57821) 5 (4725) 5 (7186) 5 (8060) 5 (11935) 5 (10162) 5 (11884) 5 (3869) 5 (2652)