Attend Social Gatherings (1984)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap0203
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Attend Social Gatherings (1984) Geselligkeit m. Freund., Verwandt. (1984)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Never, Very Rarely [1] Nie, sehr selten
2 [2] Occasionally [2] Gelegentlich
3 [3] Often, Regularly [3] Haeufig,regelmaessig
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0094_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1449

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12172
invalid 639969

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0094_v1 pli0094_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (639851) -8 (365182)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (15090)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (73) -1 (1177)
never, very rarely 1 (971)
every week 1 (117197)
occasionally 2 (6572)
every month 2 (95197)
often, regularly 3 (4629)
less frequently 3 (50499)
never 4 (7799)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information