pl/pli0098_v2: [de] Kirchgang, Besuch religioeser Veranstaltungen (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Taeglich [1] Taeglich
2 [2] [de] Min 1x pro Woche [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] [de] Min 1x pro Monat [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] [de] Seltener [4] Seltener
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0098_v2

attend church or other religious events

English label: [de] Kirchgang, Besuch religioeser Veranstaltungen (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990

German label: Kirchgang, Besuch religioeser Veranstaltungen (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 144345
invalid 568010

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0098_v2 gp0208e gp0408 ip0708 kp1208 lp0608 mp0508 np0308 op0607 pp0308 rp0309 tp1407 vp0309 xp0309 yp1808 zp0309 bbp0309 bdp1109 bfp1109 bhp_51_q57 bhp_10_09 bip_48_q106 bjp_06_09
Dataset pl gpost gp ip kp lp mp np op pp rp tp vp xp yp zp bbp bdp bfp bhp bhp bip bjp
taeglich 1 (614)
every day 1 (79) 1 (88) 1 (101) 1 (78) 1 (78) 1 (54) 1 (39)
daily 1 (23)
täglich 1 (74)
every week 1 (164) 1 (1401) 1 (1458) 1 (1380) 1 (1364) 2 (1406) 1 (1295) 1 (2082) 2 (2009) 1 (1807) 1 (1796) 2 (1533) 1 (1758) 1 (2453) 2 (2118) 1 (2159) 1 (2050)
min 1x pro woche 2 (13961)
weekly 2 (1387) 2 (1496)
at least once a week 2 (1008) 2 (675)
mindestens einmal pro woche 2 (2329)
every month 2 (199) 2 (1140) 2 (1236) 2 (1246) 2 (1147) 3 (1366) 2 (1228) 2 (2145) 3 (2131) 2 (1925) 2 (1856) 3 (1768) 2 (1861) 2 (2759) 3 (2382) 2 (2484) 2 (2397)
min 1x pro monat 3 (13262)
monthly 3 (1132) 3 (1300)
at least once a month 3 (418) 3 (375)
mindestens einmal pro monat 3 (2390)
less frequently 3 (717) 4 (2957) 3 (3391) 3 (3543) 4 (3539) 3 (3704) 3 (3747) 4 (4226) 3 (4230) 3 (6529) 4 (6790) 3 (6393) 3 (6100) 4 (5903) 3 (5979) 3 (7712) 4 (6952) 3 (6961) 4 (1009) 3 (6541)
seltener 4 (39633) 4 (7562)
rarer 4 (695)
never 4 (3271) 5 (3900) 4 (7340) 4 (7093) 5 (7246) 4 (7132) 4 (6946) 5 (7476) 4 (7261) 4 (11419) 5 (11458) 4 (10863) 4 (11025) 5 (10318) 4 (11095) 4 (15729) 5 (14182) 4 (15480) 5 (3055) 4 (15836) 5 (2103)
nie 5 (76875) 5 (17137)
keine angabe -1 (829) -1 (135)
no answer -1 (102) -1 (64) -1 (125) -1 (87) -1 (99) -1 (49) -1 (79) -1 (95) -1 (71) -1 (176) -1 (145) -1 (117) -1 (109) -1 (84) -1 (99) -1 (80) -1 (125) -1 (99) -1 (42) -1 (90) -1 (40)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (63007) -5 (281)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (26914) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26395)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (503995)