Use Subway, Metro Train (1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op83b03
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Use Subway, Metro Train (1998) Nutzung U-,S-Bahn (1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Occasionally [2] Gelegentlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0112_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1436

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2549
invalid 649592

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0446 pli0112_v1 pli0112_v2
Dataset: hl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (269267) -8 (637471) -8 (629530)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (11006) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (76092) -2 (11236) -2 (16777)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (885) -1 (199)
yes 1 (499)
regularly 1 (789) 1 (1327)
occasionally 2 (1760) 2 (2719)
never 3 (1589)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information